Share
Share this product
Add your review
Review DECCA: SUPREME STEREOPHONIC LEGACY (4-DISC-SET)

DECCA: SUPREME STEREOPHONIC LEGACY (4-DISC-SET)

0 reviews - add your review
€179,00
Ultra-HD-CD - FIM UHD 093
Pre-Order (Delivery time unknown)
Hi-Stands webshop.
  • Fast shipping
    Same day Dispatched: If ordered before 17:00 on working days!
  • 14 days to change your mind
    We are only satisfied when you are.
  • Contact us via the mail
    And your question will be answered as soon as possible!
  • Affiliated with 2 quality marks
    Safe and trustworthy!
Description

DECCA: SUPREME STEREOPHONIC LEGACY (4-DISC-SET)

TITLE

Decca Legacy: Volume One
1. Solti & London Symphony Orchestra - Glinka: Overture - Russlan and Ludmilla
2. Previn & London Symphony Orchestra - Grieg: Piano Concerto In A Minor – Movement 1
3. Previn & London Symphony Orchestra - Grieg: Piano Concerto In A Minor – Movement 2, 3
4. Frühbeck de Burgos & New Philharmonia Orchestra – Granados: Intermezzo from Goyescas
5. Ansermet & L’Orchestre de la Suisse Romande – Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake – Act 1, Valse
6. Black & London Festival Orchestra – Bernstein/Elmer: The Magnificent Seven
7. Boskovsky & Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra – Johann Strauss: Voices of Spring
8. Boskovsky & Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra – Johann Strauss: Perpetuum Mobile
9. Edmundo Ros & His Orchestra - Loewe: I Could Have Danced All Night
10. Pavarotti - Di Capua: O Sole Mio

Decca Legacy: Volume Two
1. Franci & The Orchestra and Chorus of the Accademia di Santa Cecilia – Verdi: Aida – Gloria all’Egitto
2. Frühbeck de Burgos & New Philharmonia Orchestra – Albéniz / Frühbeck de Burgos: Castilla (Seguidillas)
3. Argenta & London Symphony Orchestra – Albéniz / Frühbeck de Burgos: Asturias (Leyenda)
4. Argenta & London Symphony Orchestra – Rimsky-Korsakoff: Capriccio Espagnos Op. 34
5. Solti & London Symphony Orchestra – Chabrier: España
6. Solti & London Symphony Orchestra – Mussorgsky: Night on the Bare Mountain
7. Solti & London Symphony Orchestra – Mussorgsky: Khovanshchina – Prelude
8. Black & London Festival Orchestra – Bernstein: On the Waterfront, Symphonic Suite
9. Edmundo Ros & His Orchestra – Rodgers: I Whistle a Happy Tune

Decca Legacy: Volume Three
1. Mehta & Los Angeles Philharmonic – Strauss: Also Sprach Zarathustra – Prelude
2. Ansermet & L’Orchestre de la Suisse Romande – Falla: The Three Cornered Hat – Act 1
3. Frühbeck de Burgos & New Philharmonia Orchestra – Falla: Ritual Fire Dance
4. Franci & Orchestra and Chorus of the Accademia di Santa Cecilia – Verdi: Nabucco – Act 1, Gli arredi festivi
5. Ansermet & L’Orchestre de la Suisse Romande – Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake, Act 2 – Tempo de Valse
6. Ansermet & L’Orchestre de la Suisse Romande – Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake, Act 2 – Andante non Troppo
7. Ansermet & L’Orchestre de la Suisse Romande – Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake, Act 2 – Allegro Moderato
8. Ansermet & L’Orchestre de la Suisse Romande – Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake, Act 3 – Danse Espagnole
9. Lanchbery & Royal Opera House Orchestra – Hérold/Lanchbery: La Fille Mal Gardée – Introduction
10. Lanchbery & Royal Opera House Orchestra – Hérold/Lanchbery: La Fille Mal Gardée – Pas-de-Deux
11. Boskovsky & Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra – Strauss: Pizzicato Polka
12. Black & London Festival Orchestra – Steiner: Gone with the Wind – Tara’s Theme
Decca Legacy: Volume Four


1. Horenstein & London Symphony Orchestra / David Oistrakh – Bruch: Scottish Fantasia, Op. 46 – Movement 1
2. Kondrashin & Moscow Philharmonic / Igor and David Oistrakh – Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Viola and Orchestra K. 364 – Movement 1
3. Marriner & Academy of St. Martin In The Fields – Mozart: Divertimento K. 136 I. – Allegro
4. Marriner & Academy of St. Martin In The Fields – Mozart: Divertimento K. 136 II. – Andante
5. Marriner & Academy of St. Martin In The Fields – Mozart: Divertimento K. 136 III. – Presto
6. Marriner & Academy of St. Martin In The Fields – Mozart: Serenata Notturna K. 239 I. – Marcia
7. Marriner & Academy of St. Martin In The Fields – Mozart: Serenata Notturna K. 239 II. Minuet
8. Marriner & Academy of St. Martin In The Fields – Mozart: Serenata Notturna K. 239 III. – Rondo
9. Boskovsky Ensemble – Strauss: Tivoli-Rutsch Waltz
10. Boskovsky & Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra – Strauss: Blue Danube
11. Mantovani & His Orchestra – Rapée: Charmaine